Watauga Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results by On The Mark Sports On The Mark Sports

Age Group

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Sonia Millan 102 37 1 17:33 1:06 2 1:11:02 0:51 2 37:43 2:08:17 2:08:17
2 8 Jaime Simmons 171 35 3 22:45 1:10 1 1:07:38 0:54 1 36:25 2:08:54 2:08:54
3 16 Kelli Lash 125 42 2 19:30 1:23 3 1:15:59 0:48 3 42:26 2:20:08 2:20:08
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Tommy Holland 113 40 3 18:59 0:22 2 58:36 2:41 1 32:04 1:52:44 1:52:44
2 2 Jason Lewis 184 38 2 18:35 0:46 3 58:48 2:41 2 33:10 1:54:03 1:54:03
3 3 Steven Reis 131 28 1 18:00 0:52 1 57:48 2:33 3 35:44 1:54:58 1:54:58
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 26 Paula Domermuth 110 53 1 21:09 1:44 1 1:17:16 1:09 1 47:20 2:28:40 2:28:40
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Tim Dupree 124 54 1 16:39 1:02 1 1:05:40 2:58 1 38:50 2:05:11 2:05:11
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 24 Matthew Lee 157 19 1 21:45 1:16 1 1:14:07 0:45 1 48:45 2:26:41 2:26:41
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 35 Ariane Casper 115 24 2 19:26 3:02 1 1:23:48 1:55 2 43:55 2:32:08 2:32:08
2 47 Ruth Stevenson 126 23 3 22:17 3:13 3 1:29:18 0:53 1 43:19 2:39:03 2:39:03
3 53 Rachel Florence 150 23 1 18:52 2:03 2 1:28:08 1:20 3 54:13 2:44:38 2:44:38
4 76 Ashley McClean 152 23 4 23:00 2:54 4 1:45:04 0:48 4 1:03:22 3:15:10 3:15:10
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 41 Jarek Kubenka 123 22 2 24:21 1:34 2 1:20:34 1:10 2 47:47 2:35:28 2:35:28
2 42 Wesley Frost 149 22 4 34:04 1:54 1 1:13:28 0:45 1 45:15 2:35:29 2:35:29
3 43 O'Neill Bergeron 116 21 1 17:31 3:07 4 1:24:14 1:30 4 49:47 2:36:11 2:36:11
4 50 Joseph Hurtak 117 23 3 27:57 2:30 3 1:23:33 0:35 3 48:18 2:42:56 2:42:56
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 37 Robin Hale 147 29 1 23:07       1:23:11 1 46:42 2:33:00 2:33:00
2 58 Kristen Oxley 169 26 2 27:36 2:40 1 1:25:25 2:12 2 51:52 2:49:47 2:49:47
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 44 Jordan Blevins 164 28 1 21:19 1:04 1 1:22:40 0:38 1 51:01 2:36:44 2:36:44
2 78 Brandon Shatley 130 29 2 26:50 4:48 2 1:32:18 2:16 2 1:15:06 3:21:19 3:21:19
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 28 Jen Shaver 148 30 1 17:39 1:24 1 1:22:21 0:44 1 47:18 2:29:28 2:29:28
2 56 Marybeth Knight-Greene 172 33 2 23:00 1:59 3 1:34:00 0:35 2 47:50 2:47:25 2:47:25
3 66 Jeanette Bennett 109 34 3 28:34 2:18 2 1:29:48 1:43 3 55:45 2:58:09 2:58:09
4 75 Lynn Hall 108 31 4 29:39 3:36     1:36:11 4 1:01:04 3:10:31 3:10:31
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Michael Greenlee 182 30 2 18:21 0:52 1 1:04:52 2:39 5 41:45 2:08:32 2:08:32
2 11 Matt Thien 139 33 1 18:15 1:53 2 1:09:37 2:23 4 41:43 2:13:54 2:13:54
3 15 Brian Dawson 128 33 5 23:29 2:13 4 1:13:56 0:59 1 36:54 2:17:34 2:17:34
4 17 Eric Parks 162 33 4 21:55 1:56 5 1:17:21 0:50 2 38:55 2:20:58 2:20:58
5 25 John Williams 106 31 10 29:23 3:04 3 1:13:34 1:18 3 41:19 2:28:40 2:28:40
6 33 Robbie Tester 168 34 3 21:37 1:31 6 1:18:33 0:51 8 48:46 2:31:18 2:31:18
7 45 Derek Nelson 146 34 6 26:24 1:39 8 1:20:09 1:44 6 47:29 2:37:27 2:37:27
8 51 James Bittinger 119 31 8 28:49 3:42 9 1:21:34 1:48 7 47:52 2:43:48 2:43:48
9 52 Matthew Rice 105 31 9 29:17 3:34 7 1:19:00 2:08 9 50:01 2:44:01 2:44:01
10 70 Joseph Bland 141 32 7 28:02 2:16 10 1:26:09 2:22 10 1:01:05 2:59:56 2:59:56
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 64 Debra Williams 144 36 1 26:40 3:21 1 1:31:59 1:19 1 53:03 2:56:24 2:56:24
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 David Simmons 170 39 1 19:21 1:08 1 1:02:18 2:39 1 38:38 2:04:06 2:04:06
2 14 Kevin Milz 156 36 7 24:11 1:37 2 1:11:16 0:45 2 38:49 2:16:40 2:16:40
3 23 Adam Williams 136 36 2 19:49 1:03 6 1:21:13 0:46 3 41:13 2:24:06 2:24:06
4 30 Aaron Crane 134 37 3 20:06 1:04 5 1:19:40 0:30 6 48:48 2:30:09 2:30:09
5 32 Nicolas MacHi 163 38 5 23:34 1:14 3 1:16:56 0:51 5 47:49 2:30:25 2:30:25
6 36 Kris Nartz 183 39 6 23:55 3:16 4 1:19:15 1:44 4 44:41 2:32:52 2:32:52
7 57 Nathan Cook 174 37 4 23:19 4:01 9 1:26:23 1:41 8 52:22 2:47:48 2:47:48
8 59 Christopher Phillips 176 36 9 27:16 2:33 7 1:25:54 1:36 9 52:58 2:50:19 2:50:19
9 61 Mark Rowe 122 39 8 24:26 2:30 8 1:26:18 1:48 10 58:20 2:53:26 2:53:26
10 63 Bryan Reeves 135 36 10 32:06 3:19 10 1:29:11 1:20 7 49:29 2:55:27 2:55:27
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 62 Sara Phipps 166 41 3 26:25 2:11 1 1:29:55 1:44 2 55:06 2:55:22 2:55:22
2 65 Anne-Corinne Beaver 185 42 1 23:32 3:21 4 1:41:15 1:18 1 47:22 2:56:51 2:56:51
3 73 Katherine Cornell 111 40 2 26:02 1:41 2 1:36:15 0:42 3 1:01:42 3:06:24 3:06:24
4 77 Michelle Stallard 178 43 4 26:34 2:01 3 1:37:38 1:38 4 1:09:55 3:17:48 3:17:48
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Doug Brown 159 41 4 19:43 1:48 2 1:08:50 1:47 1 37:54 2:10:03 2:10:03
2 12 Steven Hagood 104 41 1 16:20 2:30 1 1:07:36 3:05 5 44:27 2:14:01 2:14:01
3 13 Bryan Nerren 129 43 3 19:28 2:10 4 1:13:14 1:16 2 38:55 2:15:05 2:15:05
4 19 Robert Kurtz 155 41 5 20:15 1:44 5 1:14:52 0:57 3 43:52 2:21:41 2:21:41
5 22 Wade McKeehan 103 42 8 24:22 1:34 3 1:11:56 1:01 4 44:22 2:23:17 2:23:17
6 29 Zachary Hosack 165 42 2 16:24 3:24 6 1:16:56 1:26 7 51:24 2:29:35 2:29:35
7 38 Joe Fleenor 173 43 7 21:02 1:16 7 1:18:24 1:24 6 51:06 2:33:13 2:33:13
8 48 Brian Cornell 112 40 6 20:36 1:58 8 1:24:15 0:24 8 52:18 2:39:33 2:39:33
9 69 Rob Thompson 154 42 9 27:11 3:26 9 1:31:35 1:39 9 55:39 2:59:32 2:59:32
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 40 Donna Farrell 132 45 1 21:01 4:11 1 1:22:58 1:31 1 45:40 2:35:23 2:35:23
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Greg Hamlyn 179 45 1 19:19 1:42 1 1:07:50 2:40 1 39:23 2:10:57 2:10:57
2 46 Gary Kerr 151 49 4 29:09 4:40 2 1:12:18 2:56 3 49:23 2:38:28 2:38:28
3 49 Kevin Price 177 49 5 31:28 2:58 5 1:20:57 1:00 2 45:29 2:41:54 2:41:54
4 54 Kurt Ick 181 47 3 28:07 2:42 3 1:18:06 1:28 4 54:58 2:45:23 2:45:23
5 55 Will McKenna 153 45 2 27:10 3:17 4 1:18:48 1:33 5 56:02 2:46:52 2:46:52
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 60 Jill Campbell 133 50 2 26:41 5:36 1 1:26:12 2:38 1 50:26 2:51:35 2:51:35
2 68 Dawn R Biondi 137 51 1 22:29 2:26 2 1:28:46 1:07 2 1:04:38 2:59:28 2:59:28
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Damon Anagnos 175 50 4 26:21 2:04 1 1:10:09 1:13 1 41:34 2:21:23 2:21:23
2 21 Mark Wagner 120 50 3 25:40 0:56 2 1:12:21 0:42 2 43:08 2:22:50 2:22:50
3 27 Kenneth Pearce 101 51 1 21:10 1:52 4 1:15:51 1:27 5 49:01 2:29:23 2:29:23
4 34 David Anderson 143 50 5 27:02 3:49 3 1:12:31 1:27 4 46:34 2:31:27 2:31:27
5 39 Carl Griewisch 161 54 2 23:19 3:39 5 1:19:41 2:43 3 44:43 2:34:06 2:34:06
6 79 Ricky Bott 118 52 6 35:19 4:31 6 1:35:55 3:07 6 1:11:23 3:30:17 3:30:17
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 80 Patti Turpin 121 56 1 29:38 5:13       1 3:16:38 3:51:29 3:51:29
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 Peter Varone 138 55 2 23:39 2:30 1 1:12:52 1:43 1 41:13 2:21:58 2:21:58
2 31 Jack Vandenende 180 57 1 18:20 1:58 2 1:18:55 1:26 2 49:36 2:30:17 2:30:17
3 71 Lance Godsey 167 57 5 28:49 3:15 3 1:27:41 3:25 4 58:06 3:01:18 3:01:18
4 72 Jim Crump 160 55 4 27:21 3:09 4 1:32:30 2:13 3 56:10 3:01:26 3:01:26
5 74 John Skarda 142 56 3 24:43 3:19 5 1:37:06 2:32 5 1:00:26 3:08:08 3:08:08
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 67 Jerry Miller 127 63 1 28:54 4:37 1 1:29:47 1:15 1 54:20 2:58:55 2:58:55
 

Coed Relay

Mixed 0 and under

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 The Pale Ales 25 0 1 18:42 0:39 1 1:13:43 0:52 1 41:08 2:15:07 2:15:07
 

Mixed 0 and under

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 froggy rock eatery 3 2 21:17   2 1:19:55 0:34 2 50:10 2:31:57 2:31:57
 

Mixed 1 and over

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 TRIing in the TRIcities 22 35 1 16:41 0:22     1:06:12 1 33:29 1:56:46 1:56:46
2 5 Lowman 14 36 3 18:02 1:06 4 1:29:41 0:33 3 42:12 2:31:36 2:31:36
 

Mixed 1 and over

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Triple Threat 16 35 2 16:59 0:29 1 1:03:00 2:14 2 40:10 2:02:54 2:02:54
2 4 JC Raptors 23 45 4 23:58 0:43 3 1:17:42 1:23 4 46:12 2:30:01 2:30:01
3 7 Team Anvil 15 45 5 29:20 0:39 2 1:10:26 0:29 5 55:25 2:36:22 2:36:22
 

Male Relay

Male 99 and Under

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Team Chiropractic 21 63 3 20:14   1 53:40 2:39 1 35:23 1:51:58 1:51:58
2 2 MUTZ 20 37 1 18:49 0:24 2 58:09 2:58 2 40:42 2:01:05 2:01:05
3 3 Two Lash boys 17 54 2 19:14 1:45 3 1:10:49 0:34 3 43:33 2:15:56 2:15:56
 

Female Relay

Female 99 and Under

  Overall   ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Flash Mob II 18 52 1 22:21 0:23 1 1:19:17 0:27 1 46:22 2:28:53 2:28:53
2 2 RCC Java Janes 19 34 2 24:00 0:45 2 1:39:46 0:37 2 47:55 2:53:06 2:53:06