Watauga Lake Triathlon

Overall

August 17, 2013


Results by On The Mark Sports On The Mark Sports
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team Chiropractic 21 63 M 1 M Overall 3 28 20:14 2:01/K   1 53:40 24.6mph 2:39 4 35:23 7:05/M 1:51:58
2 Tommy Holland 113 40 M 2 M Overall 1 18 18:59 1:54/K 0:22 4 58:36 22.5mph 2:41 1 32:04 6:25/M 1:52:44
3 Jason Lewis 184 38 M 3 M Overall 1 14 18:35 1:52/K 0:46 5 58:48 22.4mph 2:41 2 33:10 6:38/M 1:54:03
4 Steven Reis 131 28 M 1 25-29 1 9 18:00 1:48/K 0:52 2 57:48 22.8mph 2:33 5 35:44 7:09/M 1:54:58
5 TRIing in the TRIcities 22 35 F 1 F Overall 2 4 16:41 1:40/K 0:22     1:06:12 3 33:29 6:42/M 1:56:46
6 MUTZ 20 37 M 1 35-39 3 16 18:49 1:53/K 0:24 3 58:09 22.7mph 2:58 17 40:42 8:08/M 2:01:05
7 Triple Threat 16 35 M 2 35-39 2 5 16:59 1:42/K 0:29 7 1:03:00 21.0mph 2:14 16 40:10 8:02/M 2:02:54
8 David Simmons 170 39 M 3 35-39 1 21 19:21 1:56/K 1:08 6 1:02:18 21.2mph 2:39 10 38:38 7:44/M 2:04:06
9 Tim Dupree 124 54 M 1 M Overall 1 3 16:39 1:40/K 1:02 9 1:05:40 20.1mph 2:58 12 38:50 7:46/M 2:05:11
10 Sonia Millan 102 37 F 2 F Overall 1 7 17:33 1:45/K 1:06 18 1:11:02 18.6mph 0:51 8 37:43 7:33/M 2:08:17
11 Michael Greenlee 182 30 M 1 30-34 1 13 18:21 1:50/K 0:52 8 1:04:52 20.3mph 2:39 24 41:45 8:21/M 2:08:32
12 Jaime Simmons 171 35 F 3 F Overall 1 43 22:45 2:17/K 1:10 11 1:07:38 19.5mph 0:54 6 36:25 7:17/M 2:08:54
13 Doug Brown 159 41 M 1 40-44 1 25 19:43 1:58/K 1:48 13 1:08:50 19.2mph 1:47 9 37:54 7:35/M 2:10:03
14 Greg Hamlyn 179 45 M 1 45-49 1 20 19:19 1:56/K 1:42 12 1:07:50 19.5mph 2:40 15 39:23 7:53/M 2:10:57
15 Matt Thien 139 33 M 2 30-34 1 11 18:15 1:50/K 1:53 14 1:09:37 19.0mph 2:23 23 41:43 8:21/M 2:13:54
16 Steven Hagood 104 41 M 2 40-44 1 1 16:20 1:38/K 2:30 10 1:07:36 19.5mph 3:05 33 44:27 8:53/M 2:14:01
17 Bryan Nerren 129 43 M 3 40-44 1 23 19:28 1:57/K 2:10 25 1:13:14 18.0mph 1:16 14 38:55 7:47/M 2:15:05
18 The Pale Ales 25 0 F 1 0- 0 2 15 18:42 1:52/K 0:39 28 1:13:43 17.9mph 0:52 18 41:08 8:14/M 2:15:07
19 Two Lash boys 17 54 M 1 50-54 3 19 19:14 1:55/K 1:45 17 1:10:49 18.6mph 0:34 29 43:33 8:43/M 2:15:56
20 Kevin Milz 156 36 M 4 35-39 1 56 24:11 2:25/K 1:37 19 1:11:16 18.5mph 0:45 11 38:49 7:46/M 2:16:40
21 Brian Dawson 128 33 M 3 30-34 1 49 23:29 2:21/K 2:13 29 1:13:56 17.9mph 0:59 7 36:54 7:23/M 2:17:34
22 Kelli Lash 125 42 F 1 F Overall 1 24 19:30 1:57/K 1:23 33 1:15:59 17.4mph 0:48 26 42:26 8:29/M 2:20:08
23 Eric Parks 162 33 M 4 30-34 1 39 21:55 2:12/K 1:56 37 1:17:21 17.1mph 0:50 13 38:55 7:47/M 2:20:58
24 Damon Anagnos 175 50 M 2 50-54 1 63 26:21 2:38/K 2:04 15 1:10:09 18.8mph 1:13 22 41:34 8:19/M 2:21:23
25 Robert Kurtz 155 41 M 4 40-44 1 29 20:15 2:02/K 1:44 31 1:14:52 17.6mph 0:57 30 43:52 8:46/M 2:21:41
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Peter Varone 138 55 M 1 55-59 1 52 23:39 2:22/K 2:30 24 1:12:52 18.1mph 1:43 20 41:13 8:15/M 2:21:58
27 Mark Wagner 120 50 M 3 50-54 1 61 25:40 2:34/K 0:56 22 1:12:21 18.2mph 0:42 27 43:08 8:38/M 2:22:50
28 Wade McKeehan 103 42 M 5 40-44 1 58 24:22 2:26/K 1:34 20 1:11:56 18.4mph 1:01 32 44:22 8:52/M 2:23:17
29 Adam Williams 136 36 M 5 35-39 1 26 19:49 1:59/K 1:03 53 1:21:13 16.3mph 0:46 19 41:13 8:15/M 2:24:06
30 Matthew Lee 157 19 M 1 15-19 1 38 21:45 2:11/K 1:16 30 1:14:07 17.8mph 0:45 53 48:45 9:45/M 2:26:41
31 John Williams 106 31 M 5 30-34 1 86 29:23 2:56/K 3:04 27 1:13:34 17.9mph 1:18 21 41:19 8:16/M 2:28:40
32 Paula Domermuth 110 53 F 1 50-54 1 33 21:09 2:07/K 1:44 36 1:17:16 17.1mph 1:09 44 47:20 9:28/M 2:28:40
33 Flash Mob II 18 52 F 2 50-54 4 41 22:21 2:14/K 0:23 46 1:19:17 16.6mph 0:27 40 46:22 9:16/M 2:28:53
34 Kenneth Pearce 101 51 M 4 50-54 1 34 21:10 2:07/K 1:52 32 1:15:51 17.4mph 1:27 56 49:01 9:48/M 2:29:23
35 Jen Shaver 148 30 F 1 30-34 1 8 17:39 1:46/K 1:24 55 1:22:21 16.0mph 0:44 43 47:18 9:28/M 2:29:28
36 Zachary Hosack 165 42 M 6 40-44 1 2 16:24 1:38/K 3:24 34 1:16:56 17.2mph 1:26 66 51:24 10:17/M 2:29:35
37 JC Raptors 23 45 M 2 45-49 2 54 23:58 2:24/K 0:43 38 1:17:42 17.0mph 1:23 39 46:12 9:14/M 2:30:01
38 Aaron Crane 134 37 M 6 35-39 1 27 20:06 2:01/K 1:04 47 1:19:40 16.6mph 0:30 55 48:48 9:46/M 2:30:09
39 Jack Vandenende 180 57 M 2 55-59 1 12 18:20 1:50/K 1:58 43 1:18:55 16.7mph 1:26 59 49:36 9:55/M 2:30:17
40 Nicolas MacHi 163 38 M 7 35-39 1 51 23:34 2:21/K 1:14 35 1:16:56 17.2mph 0:51 48 47:49 9:34/M 2:30:25
41 Robbie Tester 168 34 M 6 30-34 1 37 21:37 2:10/K 1:31 41 1:18:33 16.8mph 0:51 54 48:46 9:45/M 2:31:18
42 David Anderson 143 50 M 5 50-54 1 70 27:02 2:42/K 3:49 23 1:12:31 18.2mph 1:27 41 46:34 9:19/M 2:31:27
43 Lowman 14 36 F 1 35-39 2 10 18:02 1:48/K 1:06 74 1:29:41 14.7mph 0:33 25 42:12 8:26/M 2:31:36
44 froggy rock eatery 3 M 1 0- 0 2 35 21:17 2:08/K   49 1:19:55 16.5mph 0:34 62 50:10 10:02/M 2:31:57
45 Ariane Casper 115 24 F 1 20-24 1 22 19:26 1:57/K 3:02 59 1:23:48 15.8mph 1:55 31 43:55 8:47/M 2:32:08
46 Kris Nartz 183 39 M 8 35-39 1 53 23:55 2:24/K 3:16 45 1:19:15 16.7mph 1:44 34 44:41 8:56/M 2:32:52
47 Robin Hale 147 29 F 1 25-29 1 46 23:07 2:19/K       1:23:11 42 46:42 9:20/M 2:33:00
48 Joe Fleenor 173 43 M 7 40-44 1 32 21:02 2:06/K 1:16 40 1:18:24 16.8mph 1:24 65 51:06 10:13/M 2:33:13
49 Carl Griewisch 161 54 M 6 50-54 1 47 23:19 2:20/K 3:39 48 1:19:41 16.6mph 2:43 35 44:43 8:57/M 2:34:06
50 Donna Farrell 132 45 F 1 45-49 1 31 21:01 2:06/K 4:11 57 1:22:58 15.9mph 1:31 38 45:40 9:08/M 2:35:23
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Jarek Kubenka 123 22 M 1 20-24 1 57 24:21 2:26/K 1:34 51 1:20:34 16.4mph 1:10 47 47:47 9:33/M 2:35:28
52 Wesley Frost 149 22 M 2 20-24 1 93 34:04 3:24/K 1:54 26 1:13:28 18.0mph 0:45 36 45:15 9:03/M 2:35:29
53 O'Neill Bergeron 116 21 M 3 20-24 1 6 17:31 1:45/K 3:07 60 1:24:14 15.7mph 1:30 60 49:47 9:57/M 2:36:11
54 Team Anvil 15 45 M 3 45-49 2 85 29:20 2:56/K 0:39 16 1:10:26 18.7mph 0:29 76 55:25 11:05/M 2:36:22
55 Jordan Blevins 164 28 M 2 25-29 1 36 21:19 2:08/K 1:04 56 1:22:40 16.0mph 0:38 64 51:01 10:12/M 2:36:44
56 Derek Nelson 146 34 M 7 30-34 1 64 26:24 2:38/K 1:39 50 1:20:09 16.5mph 1:44 46 47:29 9:30/M 2:37:27
57 Gary Kerr 151 49 M 4 45-49 1 83 29:09 2:55/K 4:40 21 1:12:18 18.3mph 2:56 57 49:23 9:53/M 2:38:28
58 Ruth Stevenson 126 23 F 2 20-24 1 40 22:17 2:14/K 3:13 73 1:29:18 14.8mph 0:53 28 43:19 8:40/M 2:39:03
59 Brian Cornell 112 40 M 8 40-44 1 30 20:36 2:04/K 1:58 61 1:24:15 15.7mph 0:24 68 52:18 10:28/M 2:39:33
60 Kevin Price 177 49 M 5 45-49 1 91 31:28 3:09/K 2:58 52 1:20:57 16.3mph 1:00 37 45:29 9:06/M 2:41:54
61 Joseph Hurtak 117 23 M 4 20-24 1 76 27:57 2:48/K 2:30 58 1:23:33 15.8mph 0:35 52 48:18 9:40/M 2:42:56
62 James Bittinger 119 31 M 8 30-34 1 81 28:49 2:53/K 3:42 54 1:21:34 16.2mph 1:48 50 47:52 9:34/M 2:43:48
63 Matthew Rice 105 31 M 9 30-34 1 84 29:17 2:56/K 3:34 44 1:19:00 16.7mph 2:08 61 50:01 10:00/M 2:44:01
64 Rachel Florence 150 23 F 3 20-24 1 17 18:52 1:53/K 2:03 70 1:28:08 15.0mph 1:20 72 54:13 10:51/M 2:44:38
65 Kurt Ick 181 47 M 6 45-49 1 78 28:07 2:49/K 2:42 39 1:18:06 16.9mph 1:28 74 54:58 11:00/M 2:45:23
66 Will McKenna 153 45 M 7 45-49 1 71 27:10 2:43/K 3:17 42 1:18:48 16.8mph 1:33 79 56:02 11:12/M 2:46:52
67 Marybeth Knight-Greene 172 33 F 2 30-34 1 44 23:00 2:18/K 1:59 82 1:34:00 14.0mph 0:35 49 47:50 9:34/M 2:47:25
68 Nathan Cook 174 37 M 9 35-39 1 48 23:19 2:20/K 4:01 67 1:26:23 15.3mph 1:41 69 52:22 10:28/M 2:47:48
69 Kristen Oxley 169 26 F 2 25-29 1 75 27:36 2:46/K 2:40 62 1:25:25 15.5mph 2:12 67 51:52 10:22/M 2:49:47
70 Christopher Phillips 176 36 M 10 35-39 1 73 27:16 2:44/K 2:33 63 1:25:54 15.4mph 1:36 70 52:58 10:36/M 2:50:19
71 Jill Campbell 133 50 F 3 50-54 1 68 26:41 2:40/K 5:36 65 1:26:12 15.3mph 2:38 63 50:26 10:05/M 2:51:35
72 RCC Java Janes 19 34 F 3 30-34 4 55 24:00 2:24/K 0:45 87 1:39:46 13.2mph 0:37 51 47:55 9:35/M 2:53:06
73 Mark Rowe 122 39 M 11 35-39 1 59 24:26 2:27/K 2:30 66 1:26:18 15.3mph 1:48 82 58:20 11:40/M 2:53:26
74 Sara Phipps 166 41 F 1 40-44 1 65 26:25 2:39/K 2:11 77 1:29:55 14.7mph 1:44 75 55:06 11:01/M 2:55:22
75 Bryan Reeves 135 36 M 12 35-39 1 92 32:06 3:13/K 3:19 72 1:29:11 14.8mph 1:20 58 49:29 9:54/M 2:55:27
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Debra Williams 144 36 F 2 35-39 1 67 26:40 2:40/K 3:21 79 1:31:59 14.4mph 1:19 71 53:03 10:37/M 2:56:24
77 Anne-Corinne Beaver 185 42 F 2 40-44 1 50 23:32 2:21/K 3:21 88 1:41:15 13.0mph 1:18 45 47:22 9:28/M 2:56:51
78 Jeanette Bennett 109 34 F 4 30-34 1 79 28:34 2:51/K 2:18 76 1:29:48 14.7mph 1:43 78 55:45 11:09/M 2:58:09
79 Jerry Miller 127 63 M 1 60-64 1 82 28:54 2:53/K 4:37 75 1:29:47 14.7mph 1:15 73 54:20 10:52/M 2:58:55
80 Dawn R Biondi 137 51 F 4 50-54 1 42 22:29 2:15/K 2:26 71 1:28:46 14.9mph 1:07 88 1:04:38 12:56/M 2:59:28
81 Rob Thompson 154 42 M 9 40-44 1 72 27:11 2:43/K 3:26 78 1:31:35 14.4mph 1:39 77 55:39 11:08/M 2:59:32
82 Joseph Bland 141 32 M 10 30-34 1 77 28:02 2:48/K 2:16 64 1:26:09 15.3mph 2:22 85 1:01:05 12:13/M 2:59:56
83 Lance Godsey 167 57 M 3 55-59 1 80 28:49 2:53/K 3:15 68 1:27:41 15.1mph 3:25 81 58:06 11:37/M 3:01:18
84 Jim Crump 160 55 M 4 55-59 1 74 27:21 2:44/K 3:09 81 1:32:30 14.3mph 2:13 80 56:10 11:14/M 3:01:26
85 Katherine Cornell 111 40 F 3 40-44 1 62 26:02 2:36/K 1:41 84 1:36:15 13.7mph 0:42 86 1:01:42 12:20/M 3:06:24
86 John Skarda 142 56 M 5 55-59 1 60 24:43 2:28/K 3:19 85 1:37:06 13.6mph 2:32 83 1:00:26 12:05/M 3:08:08
87 Lynn Hall 108 31 F 5 30-34 1 89 29:39 2:58/K 3:36     1:36:11 84 1:01:04 12:13/M 3:10:31
88 Ashley McClean 152 23 F 4 20-24 1 45 23:00 2:18/K 2:54 89 1:45:04 12.6mph 0:48 87 1:03:22 12:40/M 3:15:10
89 Michelle Stallard 178 43 F 4 40-44 1 66 26:34 2:39/K 2:01 86 1:37:38 13.5mph 1:38 89 1:09:55 13:59/M 3:17:48
90 Brandon Shatley 130 29 M 3 25-29 1 69 26:50 2:41/K 4:48 80 1:32:18 14.3mph 2:16 91 1:15:06 15:01/M 3:21:19
91 Ricky Bott 118 52 M 7 50-54 1 94 35:19 3:32/K 4:31 83 1:35:55 13.8mph 3:07 90 1:11:23 14:17/M 3:30:17
92 Patti Turpin 121 56 F 1 55-59 1 88 29:38 2:58/K 5:13       92 3:16:38 39:20/M 3:51:29
DNF Sarah Poret 26 41 F 40-44 1 87 29:37 2:58/K