Watauga Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

August 23, 2014


Results by On The Mark Sports On The Mark Sports
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Chuck Dumke 108 48 M 1 M Overall 1 1 16:39 1:40/K 0:52 1 58:54 22.4mph 0:58 1 33:15 6:39/M 1:50:41
2 Brad Batchelor 201 M 2 M Overall 3 21 20:49 2:05/K 0:21 2 59:50 22.1mph 0:14 3 34:43 6:57/M 1:55:58
3 Michael Greenlee 165 31 M 3 M Overall 1 10 18:54 1:53/K 0:41 7 1:05:30 20.2mph 0:26 7 36:28 7:18/M 2:02:01
4 Matthew Hitechew 129 33 M 1 30-34 1 39 22:54 2:17/K 1:20 5 1:03:58 20.6mph 1:14 5 35:30 7:06/M 2:04:58
5 Matthew Lee 158 20 M 1 20-24 1 5 17:51 1:47/K 1:11 20 1:11:05 18.6mph 0:31 2 34:35 6:55/M 2:05:16
6 Joshua Gibson 154 31 M 2 30-34 1 23 21:09 2:07/K 1:38 8 1:06:04 20.0mph 0:29 6 36:21 7:16/M 2:05:43
7 Metamucils-M 206 43 M 1 M Overall 3 7 18:09 1:49/K 0:21 19 1:10:31 18.7mph 0:22 8 36:35 7:19/M 2:05:59
8 Kit Hayes 157 36 F 1 F Overall 1 30 21:43 2:10/K 0:52 4 1:03:20 20.8mph 0:39 11 40:24 8:05/M 2:07:01
9 Adam Burke 127 36 M 1 35-39 1 11 18:54 1:53/K 1:06 23 1:11:53 18.4mph 0:43 4 35:14 7:03/M 2:07:51
10 Steve Hagood 102 42 M 1 40-44 1 2 17:13 1:43/K 1:26 10 1:06:35 19.8mph 1:11 18 43:01 8:36/M 2:09:28
11 Donald Bailey 134 49 M 1 45-49 1 8 18:29 1:51/K 0:53 25 1:12:30 18.2mph 0:33 9 37:12 7:26/M 2:09:38
12 Wade McKeehan 120 44 M 2 40-44 1 13 19:00 1:54/K 1:25 16 1:08:55 19.2mph 0:44 12 40:55 8:11/M 2:11:00
13 Dylan Crockett 163 23 M 2 20-24 1 50 25:53 2:35/K 1:12 6 1:05:21 20.2mph 0:52 10 39:04 7:49/M 2:12:24
14 Robert Racek 132 38 M 2 35-39 1 4 17:32 1:45/K 1:39 18 1:10:11 18.8mph 0:57 21 43:50 8:46/M 2:14:11
15 Last Minute-Co 204 45 M 2 45-49 2 64 28:43 2:52/K 0:28 3 1:03:06 20.9mph   20 43:36 8:43/M 2:15:55
16 Tri Docs 207 M 1 0- 0 2 27 21:33 2:09/K 0:23 13 1:07:56 19.4mph 0:24 35 47:33 9:31/M 2:17:51
17 Dye Racing-Co 203 36 M 3 35-39 2 60 27:58 2:48/K 0:22 11 1:07:14 19.6mph 0:19 19 43:13 8:39/M 2:19:08
18 Bust'd Cans Of Biscuits-M 202 45 M 3 45-49 3 43 24:05 2:25/K 0:49 9 1:06:16 19.9mph 0:12 36 47:57 9:35/M 2:19:21
19 Chip Coxe 166 44 M 3 40-44 1 29 21:38 2:10/K 0:46 21 1:11:09 18.6mph 0:31 24 45:19 9:04/M 2:19:25
20 Rusty Varenkamp 137 38 M 4 35-39 1 18 20:18 2:02/K 1:07 17 1:09:38 19.0mph 0:51 37 48:05 9:37/M 2:20:01
21 Penelope Bagley 117 38 F 2 F Overall 1 20 20:44 2:04/K 0:56 34 1:16:16 17.3mph 0:31 14 42:08 8:26/M 2:20:38
22 Tom Snapp 164 52 M 1 50-54 1 31 21:46 2:11/K 1:49 12 1:07:43 19.5mph 1:02 40 48:58 9:48/M 2:21:20
23 Brian Higgs (cly) 124 45 M 4 45-49 5 6 17:52 1:47/K 1:03 26 1:13:26 18.0mph 1:05 47 50:36 10:07/M 2:24:05
24 Crystal Craig 144 34 F 3 F Overall 1 69 29:51 2:59/K 1:43 15 1:08:51 19.2mph 1:36 15 42:15 8:27/M 2:24:17
25 Libby Barnes 115 48 F 1 F Overall 1 53 26:19 2:38/K 1:22 22 1:11:20 18.5mph 0:54 26 45:49 9:10/M 2:25:45
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Danny Barnes 114 51 M 2 50-54 1 32 22:01 2:12/K 2:17 27 1:14:41 17.7mph 0:39 31 46:41 9:20/M 2:26:20
27 Kyle Cummings 111 20 M 3 20-24 1 24 21:12 2:07/K 1:18 48 1:21:20 16.2mph 0:24 16 42:49 8:34/M 2:27:05
28 Matthew Dye 168 35 M 5 35-39 1 28 21:34 2:09/K 2:49 24 1:11:54 18.4mph 1:33 45 49:42 9:56/M 2:27:34
29 Liz Hager 139 31 F 1 30-34 1 9 18:30 1:51/K 0:53 47 1:21:15 16.2mph 0:48 28 46:09 9:14/M 2:27:36
30 William Bridger 128 56 M 1 55-59 1 71 30:51 3:05/K 2:22 14 1:08:03 19.4mph 1:24 22 44:58 9:00/M 2:27:40
31 Andrew McLeod 131 50 M 3 50-54 1 33 22:18 2:14/K 2:33 31 1:15:40 17.4mph 1:30 25 45:43 9:09/M 2:27:46
32 Paula Domermuth 155 54 F 1 50-54 1 37 22:47 2:17/K 1:29 30 1:14:59 17.6mph 0:43 38 48:11 9:38/M 2:28:11
33 Brad Burton 104 32 M 3 30-34 1 26 21:20 2:08/K 1:53 28 1:14:43 17.7mph 1:05 43 49:27 9:53/M 2:28:31
34 James Broyd 112 28 M 1 25-29 1 59 27:34 2:45/K 1:31 32 1:15:47 17.4mph 0:58 17 42:56 8:35/M 2:28:48
35 Deborah Clark 101 46 F 1 45-49 1 3 17:27 1:45/K 1:07 39 1:17:21 17.1mph 0:41 53 52:18 10:28/M 2:28:55
36 Jonathan Miller 169 49 M 5 45-49 1 14 19:06 1:55/K 1:22 36 1:17:04 17.1mph 0:44 48 50:49 10:10/M 2:29:07
37 Kyle Burns 113 29 M 2 25-29 1 42 23:47 2:23/K 2:05 37 1:17:14 17.1mph 1:37 32 46:55 9:23/M 2:31:40
38 Mark Cohee 147 28 M 3 25-29 1 16 19:58 2:00/K 2:55 42 1:18:23 16.8mph 2:03 42 49:24 9:53/M 2:32:44
39 Bryan Nerren 138 44 M 4 40-44 1 36 22:45 2:17/K 2:41 38 1:17:20 17.1mph 1:25 39 48:44 9:45/M 2:32:55
40 Jeff Simcox 149 48 M 6 45-49 1 51 25:53 2:35/K 2:54 35 1:16:53 17.2mph 1:32 30 46:35 9:19/M 2:33:48
41 Isaac Ick 171 16 M 1 15-19 1 19 20:19 2:02/K 2:43 51 1:23:27 15.8mph 0:43 33 47:05 9:25/M 2:34:19
42 Michael Schuman 116 37 M 6 35-39 1 12 18:58 1:54/K 1:21 54 1:25:05 15.5mph 0:56 41 49:03 9:49/M 2:35:25
43 Kelly Chism 109 23 F 1 20-24 1 40 23:22 2:20/K   52 1:24:48 15.6mph 1:17 29 46:19 9:16/M 2:35:47
44 Robbie Tester 160 35 M 7 35-39 1 38 22:47 2:17/K 1:32 45 1:20:51 16.3mph 0:59 50 50:52 10:10/M 2:37:04
45 David Hicks 150 41 M 5 40-44 1 73 31:28 3:09/K 3:47 43 1:19:20 16.6mph 1:25 13 42:05 8:25/M 2:38:06
46 James Peery III 103 33 M 4 30-34 1 61 28:15 2:50/K 2:37 44 1:20:44 16.4mph 1:24 34 47:09 9:26/M 2:40:10
47 Mark Short 130 40 M 6 40-44 1 49 25:46 2:35/K 1:20 57 1:27:03 15.2mph 1:40 23 45:03 9:01/M 2:40:55
48 Al Gourley 167 44 M 7 40-44 1 52 25:54 2:35/K 3:16 40 1:17:36 17.0mph 3:15 51 51:17 10:15/M 2:41:21
49 Adam Williams 142 38 M 8 35-39 1 25 21:19 2:08/K 1:35 58 1:27:48 15.0mph 0:50 46 50:14 10:03/M 2:41:48
50 David Anderson 146 51 M 4 50-54 1 54 26:34 2:39/K 3:20 33 1:16:12 17.3mph 2:23 54 53:31 10:42/M 2:42:02
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Kurt Ick 172 48 M 7 45-49 1 65 28:51 2:53/K 2:29 29 1:14:50 17.6mph 1:22 57 55:04 11:01/M 2:42:39
52 Donald Myers 143 51 M 5 50-54 1 15 19:52 1:59/K 2:15 59 1:28:55 14.8mph 1:03 52 51:18 10:16/M 2:43:23
53 Jeff Saylor 170 47 M 8 45-49 5 44 24:07 2:25/K 2:27 41 1:18:18 16.9mph 1:11 60 57:52 11:34/M 2:43:58
54 Stephen Fisher 107 40 M 8 40-44 1 72 30:56 3:06/K 1:12 49 1:22:08 16.1mph 1:22 44 49:39 9:56/M 2:45:18
55 Mark Rowe (cly) 125 40 M 9 40-44 5 17 20:05 2:01/K 2:34 50 1:22:26 16.0mph 1:42 64 1:01:40 12:20/M 2:48:28
56 Elizabeth Ripley 118 34 F 2 30-34 1 41 23:23 2:20/K 2:09 68 1:37:39 13.5mph 1:24 27 45:52 9:10/M 2:50:29
57 Jennifer Bailey 133 47 F 2 45-49 1 66 28:52 2:53/K 1:37 56 1:26:49 15.2mph 1:40 55 54:44 10:57/M 2:53:44
58 Mark Carrier 151 53 M 6 50-54 1 68 29:24 2:56/K 2:42 53 1:25:03 15.5mph 1:41 58 55:19 11:04/M 2:54:12
59 Carl Griewisch 140 56 M 2 55-59 1 48 25:32 2:33/K 5:48 46 1:21:13 16.3mph 3:54 61 58:32 11:42/M 2:55:01
60 Debra Williams 145 38 F 1 35-39 1 46 24:35 2:28/K 3:00 65 1:33:50 14.1mph 0:47 59 56:37 11:19/M 2:58:51
61 Amy Cohee 148 30 F 3 30-34 1 56 27:01 2:42/K 2:53 66 1:35:14 13.9mph 2:55 49 50:49 10:10/M 2:58:54
62 Amber Reynolds 156 33 F 4 30-34 1 45 24:23 2:26/K 2:47 60 1:29:03 14.8mph 3:25 62 1:00:52 12:10/M 3:00:32
63 Melissa Weddell 126 38 F 2 35-39 1 35 22:43 2:16/K 1:15 55 1:25:14 15.5mph 1:30 72 1:10:57 14:11/M 3:01:41
64 Jim Crump 153 56 M 3 55-59 1 55 26:59 2:42/K 3:38 63 1:32:02 14.3mph 2:23 63 1:00:54 12:11/M 3:05:59
65 Ross McNeil 121 27 M 4 25-29 1 70 30:00 3:00/K 2:28 62 1:29:47 14.7mph 1:44 65 1:02:40 12:32/M 3:06:42
66 Lance Godsey 159 58 M 4 55-59 1 58 27:26 2:45/K 2:15 61 1:29:42 14.7mph 4:45 67 1:05:06 13:01/M 3:09:15
67 Jennifer Zwetsloot 162 44 F 1 40-44 1 67 29:03 2:54/K 2:33 64 1:32:33 14.3mph 1:40 68 1:05:40 13:08/M 3:11:31
68 Katherine Cornell 105 41 F 2 40-44 1 47 25:29 2:33/K 1:54 69 1:43:22 12.8mph 0:46 70 1:07:28 13:30/M 3:19:00
69 Victoria Russell 141 16 F 1 15-19 1 34 22:37 2:16/K 2:22 72 1:58:18 11.2mph 1:01 56 54:44 10:57/M 3:19:03
70 John Skarda 123 57 M 5 55-59 1 57 27:16 2:44/K 3:52 67 1:37:29 13.5mph 3:55 69 1:07:14 13:27/M 3:19:49
71 Ivy Carrier (ath) 152 24 F 2 20-24 5 22 20:56 2:06/K 4:39 71 1:47:42 12.3mph 3:19 66 1:04:24 12:53/M 3:21:02
72 Caroline Hellen 136 20 F 3 20-24 1 62 28:26 2:51/K 4:18 70 1:46:51 12.4mph 3:16 73 1:11:25 14:17/M 3:34:18
73 Patti Turpin 122 58 F 1 55-59 1 63 28:29 2:51/K 6:06 74 2:21:37 9.32mph 1:43 71 1:09:18 13:52/M 4:07:16
74 Jennifer Mayberry (ath) 135 41 F 3 40-44 5 74 37:18 3:44/K 4:54 73 2:17:10 9.62mph 1:11 74 1:18:53 15:47/M 4:19:27