Watauga Lake Triathlon

Overall Results

August 06, 2011


On The Mark Sports

Female Finishers

 

------------ Swim 1000m ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike 35k ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run 5m ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Amanda Sorrow

121

31

F

5

19:42

1:58

26

02:00

2

1:06:21

19.9

16

01:11

1

37:52

7:34

2:07:08

2

Kristi Ray

150

42

F

11

21:22

2:08

10

01:16

1

1:05:55

20.0

7

00:49

2

38:11

7:38

2:07:35

3

Kylie Kavanagh

102

37

F

2

18:02

1:48

1

00:33

4

1:12:22

18.2

1

00:31

3

41:27

8:17

2:12:56

4

Tina Slagel

177

24

F

13

22:31

2:15

9

01:15

3

1:09:28

19.0

23

01:33

4

43:28

8:42

2:18:18

5

Katie Jenkins

157

32

F

19

23:56

2:24

2

00:54

5

1:13:02

18.1

11

00:58

5

44:20

8:52

2:23:13

6

Cheryl Madyda

181

53

F

3

18:30

1:51

22

01:49

12

1:20:36

16.4

25

01:46

9

46:08

9:14

2:28:51

7

Rachel Vandenende

140

21

F

4

18:42

1:52

4

01:04

6

1:16:58

17.2

12

00:58

15

51:41

10:20

2:29:24

8

Ginger Kelly

123

29

F

9

20:55

2:06

25

01:57

13

1:21:00

16.3

2

00:33

7

45:29

9:06

2:29:56

9

Sarah Milz

139

34

F

1

17:42

1:46

11

01:16

15

1:24:41

15.6

17

01:12

10

47:13

9:27

2:32:06

10

Kaitlyn Jongkind

112

23

F

6

19:54

1:59

15

01:28

18

1:25:43

15.4

8

00:50

6

45:07

9:01

2:33:03

11

Aileen Visser

116

36

F

14

22:31

2:15

5

01:09

8

1:17:45

17.0

19

01:18

16

52:02

10:24

2:34:46

12

Kathryn Gatewood

144

45

F

18

23:36

2:22

23

01:54

10

1:18:34

16.8

27

01:59

13

50:27

10:05

2:36:32

13

Christine Fleck

137

41

F

25

25:52

2:35

28

02:15

7

1:17:02

17.1

9

00:53

14

50:42

10:08

2:36:46

14

Susan Stark

119

66

F

20

23:58

2:24

3

01:00

9

1:18:19

16.9

21

01:26

18

53:21

10:40

2:38:07

15

Katherine Bopp

179

25

F

12

21:49

2:11

8

01:15

22

1:29:19

14.8

6

00:47

8

46:05

9:13

2:39:17

16

Becky Mooney

170

37

F

17

23:35

2:22

19

01:44

17

1:25:38

15.4

3

00:34

11

48:50

9:46

2:40:23

17

Stacy Sears

142

42

F

21

24:25

2:27

17

01:33

14

1:22:31

16.0

13

01:00

17

53:14

10:39

2:42:44

18

Samantha Mahoney

111

31

F

7

19:58

2:00

20

01:48

19

1:26:03

15.3

20

01:21

21

55:23

11:05

2:44:35

19

Kelli Lash

107

41

F

10

20:59

2:06

27

02:00

26

1:32:38

14.2

26

01:49

12

49:16

9:51

2:46:44

20

Katharina Betz

110

30

F

8

20:06

2:01

18

01:33

24

1:30:15

14.6

18

01:14

19

54:06

10:49

2:47:18

21

Allison Falin

153

38

F

30

30:24

3:02

7

01:14

11

1:19:33

16.6

14

01:00

22

55:47

11:09

2:48:01

22

Darcy Grimes

135

27

F

22

25:02

2:30

12

01:20

16

1:24:42

15.6

5

00:44

24

57:59

11:36

2:49:48

23

Kristin Jorgensen

165

43

F

15

22:33

2:15

13

01:27

20

1:28:36

14.9

24

01:42

23

57:06

11:25

2:51:26

24

Crystal Varenkamp

128

34

F

24

25:37

2:34

16

01:28

21

1:29:02

14.8

4

00:38

20

55:03

11:01

2:51:50

25

Michelle Stallard

186

41

F

26

26:15

2:38

24

01:56

23

1:29:54

14.7

28

02:05

26

59:48

11:58

3:00:00

 
 

------------ Swim 1000m ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike 35k ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run 5m ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Alicia Saintsing-Vawter

129

41

F

16

22:52

2:17

21

01:49

27

1:34:34

14.0

30

04:38

25

59:06

11:49

3:03:00

27

Anna Barker

161

16

F

27

27:29

2:45

29

02:39

25

1:31:41

14.4

15

01:02

28

1:07:13

13:27

3:10:06

28

Patti Turpin

200

55

F

23

25:22

2:32

30

03:24

30

2:10:04

10.1

10

00:55

27

1:00:26

12:05

3:40:12

29

Denise Dixon

149

47

F

29

29:04

2:54

14

01:27

29

2:00:30

11.0

22

01:28

29

1:17:29

15:30

3:50:01

DNF

Lorraine Grosso

124

55

F

28

28:39

2:52

6

01:10

28

1:37:04

13.6

29

02:07

 

 

 

DNF

Jessica Swencki

131

40

F

31

40:22

4:02

31

06:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------------ Swim 1000m ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike 35k ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run 5m ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Kevin Fitzgerald

122

53

M

11

19:01

1:54

4

00:41

2

59:54

22.0

4

00:23

1

33:11

6:38

1:53:13

2

Steven Reis

191

26

M

16

20:10

2:01

1

00:24

3

59:59

22.0

1

00:18

7

39:05

7:49

1:59:58

3

Bruce Geise

176

52

M

4

17:30

1:45

21

01:29

6

1:04:21

20.5

16

00:48

3

36:20

7:16

2:00:29

4

Tr Rogers

166

45

M

7

17:50

1:47

9

00:57

8

1:05:11

20.3

26

00:59

4

36:47

7:21

2:01:46

5

Mike Mefford

175

36

M

1

16:24

1:38

7

00:55

5

1:03:16

20.9

10

00:38

9

40:34

8:07

2:01:50

6

Luke Winger

178

30

M

31

23:26

2:21

14

01:01

1

58:52

22.4

7

00:27

8

39:27

7:53

2:03:14

7

Thatcher Hurt

168

23

M

13

19:47

1:59

11

00:58

4

1:00:18

21.9

24

00:57

16

42:29

8:30

2:04:30

8

Jason Jenkins

156

35

M

2

16:48

1:41

3

00:36

11

1:06:11

19.9

5

00:24

15

42:23

8:29

2:06:24

9

Doug Strickland

162

50

M

28

22:51

2:17

22

01:37

7

1:04:21

20.5

33

01:16

6

38:47

7:45

2:08:53

10

James Sawyer

195

29

M

12

19:29

1:57

16

01:08

10

1:05:39

20.1

12

00:39

17

42:45

8:33

2:09:41

11

Greg Hamlyn

133

43

M

23

21:16

2:08

10

00:58

12

1:08:06

19.4

14

00:44

12

41:30

8:18

2:12:37

12

Marco Meucci

152

26

M

29

23:16

2:20

37

02:17

13

1:08:50

19.2

28

01:07

5

37:37

7:31

2:13:09

13

Doug Dunn

130

43

M

10

18:45

1:53

13

00:58

20

1:12:03

18.3

20

00:53

11

40:57

8:11

2:13:38

14

Michael Dalsey

109

49

M

5

17:33

1:45

12

00:58

24

1:13:24

18.0

18

00:50

10

40:53

8:11

2:13:40

15

Michael Smelser

138

39

M

19

21:01

2:06

31

02:05

28

1:17:23

17.1

9

00:37

2

34:19

6:52

2:15:28

16

Steve Moretz

185

28

M

36

24:33

2:27

41

02:27

9

1:05:32

20.1

44

01:37

14

42:04

8:25

2:16:15

17

David Helton

194

33

M

17

20:46

2:05

5

00:51

17

1:11:25

18.5

25

00:57

21

46:10

9:14

2:20:10

18

Brent Ogle

171

40

M

6

17:40

1:46

39

02:20

23

1:13:19

18.0

22

00:55

22

48:31

9:42

2:22:46

19

Darren Mullenix

173

45

M

9

18:32

1:51

36

02:15

19

1:11:49

18.4

35

01:20

25

49:14

9:51

2:23:11

20

Noah Allain

160

17

M

8

18:16

1:50

28

01:59

29

1:17:40

17.0

34

01:16

20

45:10

9:02

2:24:23

21

Roy Lemmons

115

27

M

18

21:01

2:06

6

00:54

21

1:12:06

18.3

11

00:38

27

50:06

10:01

2:24:47

22

Jonathan Nichols

146

17

M

21

21:11

2:07

8

00:56

38

1:20:59

16.3

6

00:24

13

41:33

8:19

2:25:07

23

Michael Anderson

167

35

M

25

21:56

2:12

23

01:40

14

1:10:05

18.8

13

00:43

30

50:52

10:10

2:25:19

24

Robbie Tester

147

32

M

20

21:02

2:06

19

01:23

25

1:14:03

17.8

21

00:54

24

48:48

9:46

2:26:12

25

Rusty Varenkamp

127

35

M

24

21:49

2:11

2

00:26

16

1:10:56

18.6

42

01:27

33

52:05

10:25

2:26:45

 
 

------------ Swim 1000m ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike 35k ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run 5m ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Ron Madyda

180

51

M

26

22:17

2:14

32

02:07

33

1:18:30

16.8

43

01:28

18

43:05

8:37

2:27:29

27

Jack Vandenende

136

55

M

14

19:56

2:00

33

02:09

27

1:15:15

17.5

40

01:26

28

50:09

10:02

2:28:57

28

Donald Crisp

169

43

M

30

23:16

2:20

 

 

26

1:14:57

17.6

29

01:08

35

53:23

10:41

2:32:45

29

Scott Ray

151

44

M

3

17:06

1:43

25

01:42

18

1:11:32

18.5

46

01:48

46

1:00:45

12:09

2:32:54

30

Sam Webb

164

31

M

34

23:51

2:23

46

03:06

43

1:25:41

15.4

15

00:44

19

43:20

8:40

2:36:44

31

Chad Michael

114

32

M

52

29:53

2:59

35

02:15

22

1:12:18

18.3

38

01:23

37

54:05

10:49

2:39:55

32

Clifton Dunn

190

43

M

49

28:40

2:52

48

03:13

30

1:17:42

17.0

49

01:57

23

48:41

9:44

2:40:14

33

Richard Ramsey

183

52

M

37

24:53

2:29

20

01:25

15

1:10:29

18.7

39

01:24

52

1:04:18

12:52

2:42:32

34

Roger Godsey

182

49

M

50

29:20

2:56

42

02:35

32

1:18:00

16.9

32

01:14

32

51:25

10:17

2:42:35

35

Chad Huskey

187

42

M

32

23:30

2:21

17

01:19

36

1:20:33

16.4

19

00:52

41

57:10

11:26

2:43:26

36

Travis Britton

172

38

M

22

21:12

2:07

18

01:22

34

1:18:39

16.8

23

00:56

49

1:01:53

12:23

2:44:05

37

Michael Averill

120

40

M

40

25:14

2:31

27

01:57

41

1:21:40

16.2

41

01:26

39

54:37

10:55

2:44:55

38

Will Sears

155

39

M

35

24:03

2:24

26

01:43

40

1:21:39

16.2

30

01:08

42

57:43

11:33

2:46:17

39

Jeff\ Sanders

196

47

M

48

28:35

2:52

49

03:35

37

1:20:54

16.3

53

02:58

31

51:24

10:17

2:47:28

40

Preston Russell

148

27

M

54

31:23

3:08

53

04:43

35

1:20:01

16.5

48

01:52

26

49:44

9:57

2:47:45

41

Mark Lockett

154

43

M

27

22:24

2:14

43

02:48

42

1:22:28

16.0

27

01:00

43

59:49

11:58

2:48:31

42

David Anderson

141

48

M

45

27:32

2:45

54

05:20

31

1:17:46

17.0

50

01:57

50

1:02:34

12:31

2:55:10

43

Bryan Haas

188

51

M

53

30:02

3:00

45

02:56

46

1:27:59

15.0

3

00:21

38

54:18

10:52

2:55:38

44

Jason Clark

192

35

M

55

36:41

3:40

52

04:00

39

1:21:38

16.2

54

03:08

29

50:21

10:04

2:55:49

45

Ken Laflamme

117

46

M

33

23:37

2:22

24

01:40

45

1:27:56

15.0

37

01:23

48

1:01:44

12:21

2:56:22

46

Jerry Miller

118

62

M

41

25:48

2:35

51

03:44

48

1:30:54

14.5

36

01:20

40

56:54

11:23

2:58:42

47

Akira Swencki

132

38

M

44

27:23

2:44

29

02:05

44

1:27:13

15.1

51

02:11

45

1:00:39

12:08

2:59:33

48

Chad Strickland

163

21

M

38

24:53

2:29

30

02:05

47

1:29:01

14.8

45

01:41

53

1:08:24

13:41

3:06:06

49

Lance Godsey

158

55

M

42

26:41

2:40

38

02:18

49

1:32:38

14.2

52

02:50

51

1:02:45

12:33

3:07:15

50

Stan Sanders

174

47

M

39

25:10

2:31

50

03:43

52

1:38:57

13.3

31

01:11

47

1:01:26

12:17

3:10:29

 
 

------------ Swim 1000m ------------

------- T1 -------

------------ Bike 35k ------------

------- T2 -------

------------ Run 5m ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Kris Hartz

189

37

M

43

26:53

2:41

47

03:08

53

1:48:56

12.1

2

00:19

34

52:30

10:30

3:11:47

52

Michael Balluff

143

43

M

15

20:09

2:01

40

02:22

50

1:33:33

14.1

55

03:23

54

1:15:38

15:08

3:15:07

53

Joseph Vawter

125

47

M

47

28:14

2:49

15

01:02

54

1:51:07

11.9

47

01:50

36

53:33

10:43

3:15:47

54

Kelly Schultz

105

59

M

46

27:52

2:47

44

02:54

55

1:54:14

11.6

8

00:31

44

1:00:18

12:04

3:25:51

55

Terry May Jr

126

35

M

51

29:47

2:59

34

02:13

51

1:38:56

13.3

17

00:50

55

1:15:44

15:09

3:27:31

DNF

William Rynn

134

54

M

56

37:45

3:47

55

11:40